Skip to content

Burlingame-Bayside BART/Caltrain

Route Description

Station: Millbrae Intermodal
This shuttle runs between the Millbrae Intermodal Station and Burlingame Bayside Area during commute hours, Monday through Friday.

This shuttle is open to the general public and free to riders.

For service specific information about this shuttle service, please contact the Alliance Shuttle Department Staff at (650) 588-1600. Email Shuttle Department with a shuttle question or comment.

For general information about this shuttle service, please contact the Alliance Marketing Staff at (650) 588-8170. Email Alliance with general questions or comments.

Station Loading Area
To find the shuttle stop at the Millbrae Intermodal station, exit the east side of the station and walk to Shuttle Stop #1 - east end of bus platform next to parking structure. Look for a PCAM shuttle.

Supported with Operating Grants from:
• BAAQMD
• C/CAG
• SMCTA
• City of Burlingame

Shuttle Service Holiday
The shuttle observes a number of holidays each year. On these "Service Holidays," this route will not be in operation. Following is the list of non-service days:

• New Year's Day
• Memorial Day
• Independence Day
• Labor Day
• Thanksgiving Day
• Christmas Day

In addition to the days listed above, BART & Caltrain may operate reduced limited service on President's Day, Columbus Day, Veterans Day and Day after Thanksgiving. On those days, this Alliance managed shuttle will operate on its regular scheduled times.

 

Rider Alerts

Rider Alerts Burlingame Bayside

8/19/14 - No Shuttle Service - Labor Day Holiday

This Commute.org managed shuttle WILL NOT be operating on Monday, September 1, 2014 in observance of the Labor Day Holiday.  Shuttle service will resume to its regular scheduled times on Tuesday, September 2nd. 

 

1/30/12 - Follow Us On Facebook & Twitter!

You can now follow the Alliance on both Facebook (Peninsula Traffic Congestion Relief Alliance) and on Twitter @SMCountyCommute. Those following us on Twitter will automatically receive Rider Alert updates for all of the Alliance managed shuttle routes.

Please click on the following links to view our Twitter & Facebook pages.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

alt

 

Printer friendly schedule works best with Internet Explorer 7 and higher.

Morning Schedule

BART Arrives Millbrae Station

Run Numbers
.
AM1
AM2
AM3
AM4
AM5
.
Dublin Pleasanton
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Fremont
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Pittsburg/Baypoint
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Richmond
.
6:51
7:21
7:51
8:21
8:51
.

Caltrain Arrives Millbrae Station
Train No.
Train Numbers
309
313
319
323
329
.
Northbound Caltrain from (SJ)
Millbrae
6:45
7:24
7:45
8:24
8:45
.
Train No.
Train Numbers
208
312
218
322
228
.
Southbound Caltrain from (SF)
Millbrae
6:48
7:15
7:48
8:15
8:48
.

Shuttle Departs Millbrae Station
Shuttle Departs Station
Millbrae
6:57
7:30
7:57
8:30
8:57
.

Shuttle Arrives at Employer Stops
1649 Adrian Road
Shuttle Stop
7:00
7:33
8:00
8:33
9:00
.
David/Rollins
Shuttle Stop
7:01
7:34
8:01
8:34
9:01
.
1600 Rollins Road
Shuttle Stop
7:01
7:34
8:01
8:34
9:01
.
Rollins/Guittard
Shuttle Stop
7:02
7:35
8:02
8:35
9:02
.
1799 Bayshore Hwy
Across from Mariott Hotel
7:06
7:39
8:06
8:39
9:06
.
1601 Bayshore Hwy
Across from Elephant Bar
7:07
7:40
8:07
8:40
9:07
.
1333 Bayshore Hwy - (Bus Stop)
Hyatt Regency
7:08
7:41
8:08
8:41
9:08
.
835 Airport Blvd - (Bus Stop)
Doubletree Hotel
7:11
7:44
8:11
8:44
9:11
.
Airport/Bayview
Shuttle Stop
7:13
7:46
8:13
8:46
9:13
.
600 Airport Blvd - (Bus Stop)
Hilton SFO Bayfront
7:13
7:46
8:13
8:46
9:13
.
700 Airport Blvd
Shuttle Stop
7:14
7:47
8:14
8:47
9:14
.

Shuttle Arrives Millbrae Station

Shuttle Arrives Millbrae Station
Millbrae BART Station
7:21
7:54
8:21
8:54
9:21
.

BART Departs Millbrae Station

Richmond
.
7:31
8:01
8:31
9:01
9:31
.
Fremont
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Pittsburg/Bay Point
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Dublin/Pleasanton
Transfer at Balboa Park Station

Caltrain Departs Millbrae Station

Train No.
Train Numbers
319
221
329
231
233
.
Northbound from (SJ)
Millbrae
7:45
8:17
8:45
9:17
9:41
.
Train No.
Train Numbers
314
220
324
230
134
.
Southbound from (SF)
Millbrae
7:32
8:01
8:32
9:01
9:31
.

 


Afternoon Schedule

BART Arrives Millbrae Station

Run Numbers
.
PM1
PM2
PM3
PM4
PM5
PM6
Dublin Pleasanton
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Fremont
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Pittsburg/Baypoint
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Richmond
.
.
4:06
4:36
5:06
5:36
6:06

Caltrain Arrives Millbrae Station
Train No.
Train Numbers
.
159
261
365
371
375
Northbound Caltrain from (SJ)
Millbrae
.
4:10
4:43
5:05
5:25
6:05
Train No.
Train Numbers
.
258
360
264
370
274
Southbound Caltrain from (SF)
Millbrae
.
3:55
4:25
4:56
5:30
5:56

Shuttle Departs Millbrae Station
Shuttle Departs Station
Millbrae
.
4:18
4:48
5:16
5:44
6:15

Shuttle Arrives at Employers
Airport/Bayview
Shuttle Stop
4:00
4:26
4:58
5:26
5:54
6:25
600 Airport Blvd - (Bus Stop)
Hilton SFO Bayfront
4:00
4:26
4:58
5:26
5:54
6:25
700 Airport Blvd
Shuttle Stop
4:01
4:27
4:59
5:27
5:55
6:26
800 Airport Blvd
Across from Doubletree Hotel
4:02
4:28
5:00
5:28
5:56
6:27
1350 Bayshore Hwy
Across from Hyatt Regency
4:05
4:31
5:03
5:31
5:59
6:30
1600 Bayshore Hwy
Elephant Bar / Restaurant
4:06
4:32
5:04
5:32
6:00
6:31
1800 Old Bayshore Hwy - (Bus Stop)
Mariott Hotel - Driveway
4:07
4:33
5:05
5:33
6:01
6:32
1649 Adrian Road
Shuttle Stop
4:12
4:38
5:10
5:38
6:06
6:37
David/Rollins
Shuttle Stop
4:13
4:39
5:11
5:39
6:07
6:38
1600 Rollins Road
Shuttle Stop
4:13
4:39
5:11
5:39
6:07
6:38
Rollins/Guittard
Shuttle Stop
4:14
4:40
5:12
5:40
6:08
6:39

Millbrae BART Station

Shuttle Arrives Millbrae Station
Millbrae BART Station
4:17
4:43
5:15
5:43
6:11
6:42

BART Departs Millbrae Station

Pittsburg/Bay Point
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Fremont
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Dublin/Pleasanton
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Richmond
.
4:31
5:01
5:31
6:01
6:16
7:01

Caltrain Arrives Millbrae Station

Train No.
Train Numbers
261
263
371
273
381
283
Northbound from (SJ)
Millbrae
4:43
4:57
5:25
5:57
6:25
6:57
Train No.
Train Numbers
360
366
370
376
380
386
Southbound from (SF)
Millbrae
4:25
4:49
5:30
5:49
6:30
6:49

 

Shuttle Stop Descriptions

Burlingame Bayside Area - AM Route

Shuttle Stop #1 (last bus cut out, next to parking structure)
1649 Adrian Road
Stop is located in front of the Lahlouh Printing employee parking lot on Adrian Road (near the driveway/security booth).
David/Rollins
Stop is located on the NE corner at the stop sign
1600 Rollins Road
Stop is located in front of 1600 Rollins Road
Rollins/Guittard
Stop is located in front of chocolate factory
1799 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located on Bayshore across the street from the Marriott Hotel
1601 Bayshore Hwy (Bayshore/Hinckley)
Stop is located on Bayshore across the street from the Elephant Bar/Restaurant
1333 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located at the SamTrans bus stop on Bayshore near the lobby of the Hyatt Regency.
835 Airport Blvd
Stop is located on Airport Blvd near the lobby of the Doubletree Hotel.
Airport/Bayview
Stop is located on Airport Blvd on the NE corner near the mail box/newspaper racks.
600 Airport Blvd
Stop is located on Airport Blvd near the driveway to the Hilton San Francisco Airport Bayfront Hotel.
700 Airport Blvd
NE corner at the stop sign

Burlingame Bayside Area - PM Route

Airport/Bayview
Stop is located on Airport Blvd on the NE corner near the mail box/newspaper racks.
600 Airport Blvd
Stop is located on Airport Blvd near the driveway to the Hilton San Francisco Airport Bayfront Hotel.
700 Airport Blvd
NE corner at the stop sign
800 Airport Blvd.
Stop is located on Airport Blvd across the from the Doubletree Hotel.
1350 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located on Bayshore across from the Hyatt Regency.
1600 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located on Bayshore near the Elephant Bar/Restaurant
1800 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located near the driveway of the Marriott Hotel
1649 Adrian Road
Stop is located in front of the Lahlouh Printing employee parking lot on Adrian Road (near the driveway/security booth).
David/Rollins
Stop is located on the NE corner at the stop sign
1600 Rollins Road
Stop is located on Rollins in front of 1600 Rollins Road
Rollins/Guittard
Stop is located on Rollins in front of chocolate factory
Shuttle Stop #1 (last bus cut out, next to parking structure)


Back to Top

 

 

 

 

 

Bay Area Commute News