Skip to content

So. San Francisco-Oyster Point Ferry

Route Description

Station: So. San Francisco Ferry Terminal
This shuttle runs between the South San Francisco Ferry Terminal and the Oyster Point area office buildings during commute hours, Monday through Friday. Shuttle passes are not required to present prior to boarding this shuttle at this time and is currently free for riders.

This shuttle is open to the general public and free to riders.

To join the employer shuttle group, please contact the Alliance Marketing staff at (650) 588-8170 or Email Alliance.

For service specific information about this shuttle service, please contact the Alliance Shuttle Department Staff at (650) 588-1600. Email Shuttle Department with a shuttle question or comment.

For general information about this shuttle service, please contact the Alliance Marketing Staff at (650) 588-8170. Email Alliance with general questions or comments.

Participating Employers:
• Apria Healthcare
• CB Richard Ellis (Britania OP)
• Cushman & Wakefield (OPMP)
• Cytomx
• diaDexus
• Life Technologies
• Monogram BioSciences
• Permanente Medical Group
• Sanrio Inc.
• Shorenstein Realty Services (384 OP)

Supported with Operating Grants from:
• Bay Area Air Quality Management District
• City/County Association of Governments
• San Mateo County Transportation Authority
• Water Emergency Transportation Authority

Shuttle Service Holiday
The shuttle observes a number of holidays each year. On these "Service Holidays," this route will not be in operation. Following is the list of non-service days:

• New Year's Day
• Memorial Day
• Independence Day
• Labor Day
• Thanksgiving Day
• Christmas Day

In addition to the days listed above, Caltrain may operate limited service on President's Day, Columbus Day, Veterans Day and Day after Thanksgiving. On those days, this Alliance managed shuttle will operate on its regular scheduled times.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

South San Francisco Business Center (Dubuque)

Rider Alerts

Rider Alerts SoSan Oyster Ferry

1/30/12 - Follow Us On Facebook & Twitter!

You can now follow the Alliance on both Facebook (Peninsula Traffic Congestion Relief Alliance) and on Twitter @SMCountyCommute. Those following us on Twitter will automatically receive Rider Alert updates for all of the Alliance managed shuttle routes.

Please click on the following links to view our Twitter & Facebook pages.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Map ssf op ferry Svc 100713 web

 

 

Printer friendly schedule works best with Internet Explorer 7 and higher.

Morning Schedule - (EFFECTIVE: MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2013)

 

Ferry Arrives South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

Oakland/Alameda (to SSF)

-

7:15

8:15

8:45


Shuttle Departs South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

To Utah Grand, Take Shuttle Listed >>
Oyster Point Ferry
Shuttle
Oyster Point Ferry
Shuttle
Oyster Point Ferry
Shuttle
Oyster Point Ferry
Shuttle
Shuttle Departs SSF Ferry Terminal

-

7:25

8:20

8:55

Shuttle Departs South San Francisco Caltrain Station

Shuttle Departs SSF Caltrain Station

6:41

-

-

-

Shuttle Arrives at Employers

384 Oyster Point

6:49

7:27

8:22

*8:57

Cul-De-Sac (395/400 OP Blvd.)

6:50

7:28

8:23

*8:58

Gull / Oyster Point Blvd.

6:51

7:29

8:24

*8:59

Forbes / Carlton Ct.

6:53

7:31

8:26

*9:01

Eccles / Rozzi

6:54

7:32

8:27

*9:02

550 Eccles

6:54

7:32

8:27

*9:02

1120 Veterans Blvd.

6:56

7:34

8:29

*9:04

220 Oyster Point Blvd.

6:58

7:36

8:31

*9:06

200 Oyster Point Blvd.

6:58

7:36

8:31

*9:06

Centennial Towers

7:02

7:40

8:35

*9:10

SSF Business Ctr. (Dubuque)

7:06

7:44

8:39

*9:13

Shuttle Arrives South San Francisco Caltrain Station

Shuttle Arrives SSF Caltrain Station

-

7:46

8:41

*9:15


Shuttle Arrives South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

Shuttle Arrives SSF Ferry Terminal

7:13

7:53

8:48

-

Ferry Departs South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

SSF (to Oakland/Alameda)

7:20

-

-

-

SSF (to SF Ferry Bldg/Pier 41)

-

-

9:00

-

 

OPF-1

OPF-2

OPF-3

OPF-4

 

*Shuttle DROP-OFF Only
Bold / Italics: Trip serves the SSF Caltrain Station
Wednesday and Friday Service ONLY to SF Ferry Bldg/Pier 41

 

 

 

Afternoon Schedule - (EFFECTIVE: MONDAY, NOVEMBER 18, 2013)

 

Ferry Arrives South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

Oakland/Alameda (to SSF)

-
-

-

.
.
To SSF Caltrain, Take Shuttle Listed >>

Oyster
Point
Ferry Shuttle

Oyster
Point
Ferry Shuttle
Oyster
Point
Ferry Shuttle
Utah-Grand Caltrain Shuttle
.
Shuttle Departs SSF Ferry Terminal
-
-

-

.
.

Shuttle Departs South San Francisco Caltrain Station

Shuttle Departs SSF Caltrain Station

3:44

4:44

5:44

.
.

Shuttle Arrives at Employers

SSF Business Ctr. (Dubuque)

3:46
4:46
5:46
.
.

Centennial Towers

3:50
4:50
5:50
.
.

1120 Veterans Blvd.

3:55
4:55
5:55
.
.

220 Oyster Point Blvd.

3:57
4:57
5:57
.
.

200 Oyster Point Blvd.

3:57
4:57
5:57
.
.

Gull / Oyster Point Blvd.

3:59
4:59
5:59
.
.

Forbes / Carlton Ct.

4:01
5:01
6:01
.
.

Eccles / Rozzi

4:02
5:02
6:02
.
.

550 Eccles

4:03
5:03
6:03
.
.

384 Oyster Point Blvd.

4:05
5:05
6:05
.
.

Cul-De-Sac (395/400 OP Blvd.)

4:06
5:06
6:06
.
.

Shuttle Arrives South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

Shuttle Arrives SSF Ferry Terminal

4:10

5:10

*6:10

.
.

Ferry Departs South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

SSF (to Oakland/Alameda)

4:20

5:20

6:20

.
.
 
OPF-11
OPF-12
OPF-13
.
.

*Shuttle DROP-OFF Only
Bold / Italics: Trip serves the SSF Caltrain Station

 

 

Shuttle Stop Descriptions

 

 

At the sidewalk, right outside of the terminal (Alliance shuttle stop signs)
In the Parking Lot, near the Wind/Rain Shelter
384 Oyster Point
In Front of 384 Oyster Point Buildings
Cul-de-Sac (395/400 Oyster Point)
On Oyster Point Blvd. at the Cul-de-Sac (just beyond the driveway of 395/400 Oyster Point Blvd)
Gull/Oyster Point
On Gull near the Corner of Gull and Oyster Point Blvd.
Forbes/Carlton
On Forbes near the Corner of Forbes and Carlton Ct.
Eccles/Rozzi
On Eccles in Front of the Coppersmith Company
550 Eccles
On Eccles in Front of the Company Listing
1120 Veterans Blvd
Off Veterans Blvd. In Center of Complex at bus turn around
220 Oyster Point
In the Parking Lot at the front (doors to lobby) Kaiser
200 Oyster Point
In the Parking Lot in front of the Elan building
Centennial Towers
In front of the building/lobby area.
SSF Business Ctr. (Dubuque)
In the south parking lot at the Passenger Loading zone.
In the Parking Lot, near the Wind/Rain Shelter

 

 

 

Back to Top

This shuttle runs between the Millbrae Intermodal BART & Caltrain Station, Peninsula Medical Center, Sisters of Mercy and the residents of the Easton-Burlinghome neighborhood during commute hours, Monday through Friday.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bay Area Commute News