So. San Francisco-Oyster Point Ferry

Printer Friendly Schedule View Map View Schedule View Stops

Rider Alerts

System-wide Alerts

No alerts to report at this time, please check back periodically for updates.

So. San Francisco Oyster Point Ferry

No alerts to report at this time, please check back periodically for updates.

Route Description

Station: So. San Francisco Ferry Terminal
This shuttle runs between the South San Francisco Ferry Terminal and the Oyster Point area office buildings during commute hours, Monday through Friday. Shuttle passes are not required to present prior to boarding this shuttle at this time and is currently free for riders.

This shuttle is FREE for all passengers and is open to the general public.

For service specific information about this shuttle service, please contact the Commute.org Shuttle Department Staff at (650) 588-1600 or send an email to the Shuttle Department with questions or comments.

Participating Employers:

• Apria Healthcare
• CB Richard Ellis (Britania OP)
• Cushman & Wakefield (OPMP)
• Cytomx

• diaDexus
• Monogram BioSciences
• One Tower Place
• Permanente Medical Group

• Sanrio Inc.
• Shorenstein Realty Services (384 OP)
• Thermo Fisher Scientific

 

Supported with Operating Grants from:
• Bay Area Air Quality Management District
• City/County Association of Governments of San Mateo County
• San Mateo County Transportation Authority

Shuttle Service Holidays:
This route will not be in operation on the following holidays:

• New Year's Day
• Memorial Day
• Independence Day
• Labor Day
• Thanksgiving Day
• Day After Thanksgiving
• Christmas Day

In addition to the days listed above, Caltrain may operate limited service on President's Day, Columbus Day, Veterans Day and the day after Thanksgiving. On those days, the shuttle will operate on its regular scheduled times.

Morning Schedule

Ferry Arrives South San Francisco Ferry Terminal
Oakland/Alameda (to SSF)
-
7:15
8:15
8:45

Shuttle Departs South San Francisco Ferry Terminal
To Oyster Point, Take Shuttle Listed
Oyster Point Ferry
Shuttle
Oyster Point Ferry
Shuttle
Oyster Point Ferry
Shuttle
Oyster Point Ferry
Shuttle
Shuttle Departs SSF Ferry Terminal

-

7:25

8:20

8:55

Shuttle Departs South San Francisco Caltrain Station

Shuttle Departs SSF Caltrain Station

6:41

-

-

-

Shuttle Arrives at Employers

384 Oyster Point

6:49

7:27

8:22

*8:57

Cul-De-Sac (395/400 OP Blvd.)

6:50

7:28

8:23

*8:58

Gull / Oyster Point Blvd.

6:51

7:29

8:24

*8:59

Forbes / Carlton Ct.

6:53

7:31

8:26

*9:01

Eccles / Rozzi

6:54

7:32

8:27

*9:02

550 Eccles

6:54

7:32

8:27

*9:02

1120 Veterans Blvd.

6:56

7:34

8:29

*9:04

220 Oyster Point Blvd.

6:58

7:36

8:31

*9:06

200 Oyster Point Blvd.

6:58

7:36

8:31

*9:06

One Tower Place

7:02

7:40

8:35

*9:10

SSF Business Ctr. (Dubuque)

7:06

7:44

8:39

*9:13

Shuttle Arrives South San Francisco Caltrain Station

Shuttle Arrives SSF Caltrain Station

-

7:46

8:41

*9:15


Shuttle Arrives South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

Shuttle Arrives SSF Ferry Terminal

7:13

7:53

8:48

-

Ferry Departs South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

SSF (to Oakland/Alameda)

-

-

-

-

SSF (to SF Ferry Bldg/Pier 41)

-

-

9:00

-

 

OPF-1

OPF-2

OPF-3

OPF-4

*Shuttle DROP-OFF Only
Bold / Italics: Trip serves the SSF Caltrain Station
Weekdays to SF Ferry Bldg

Afternoon Schedule

Ferry Arrives South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

Oakland/Alameda (to SSF)

-
-

-

.
.
To SSF Caltrain, Take Shuttle Listed >>

Oyster
Point
Ferry Shuttle

Oyster
Point
Ferry Shuttle
Oyster
Point
Ferry Shuttle
Utah-Grand Caltrain Shuttle
.
Shuttle Departs SSF Ferry Terminal
-
-

-

.
.

Shuttle Departs South San Francisco Caltrain Station

Shuttle Departs SSF Caltrain Station

3:44

4:44

6:24

.
.

Shuttle Arrives at Employers

SSF Business Ctr. (Dubuque)

3:46
4:46
6:26
.
.

One Tower Place

3:50
4:50
6:30
.
.

1120 Veterans Blvd.

3:55
4:55
6:35
.
.

220 Oyster Point Blvd.

3:57
4:57
6:37
.
.

200 Oyster Point Blvd.

3:57
4:57
6:37
.
.

Gull / Oyster Point Blvd.

3:59
4:59
6:39
.
.

Forbes / Carlton Ct.

4:01
5:01
6:41
.
.

Eccles / Rozzi

4:02
5:02
6:42
.
.

550 Eccles

4:03
5:03
6:43
.
.

384 Oyster Point Blvd.

4:05
5:05
6:45
.
.

Cul-De-Sac (395/400 OP Blvd.)

4:06
5:06
6:46
.
.

Shuttle Arrives South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

Shuttle Arrives SSF Ferry Terminal

4:10

5:10

*6:50

.
.

Ferry Departs South San Francisco Ferry Terminal

SSF (to Oakland/Alameda)

4:20

5:20

7:00

.
.
 
OPF-11
OPF-12
OPF-13
.
.

*Shuttle DROP-OFF Only
Bold / Italics: Trip serves the SSF Caltrain Station

Shuttle Stop Descriptions

At the sidewalk, right outside of the terminal (Commute.org shuttle stop sign)
In the Parking Lot, near the Wind/Rain Shelter
384 Oyster Point
In Front of 384 Oyster Point Buildings
Cul-de-Sac (395/400 Oyster Point)
On Oyster Point Blvd. at the Cul-de-Sac (just beyond the driveway of 395/400 Oyster Point Blvd)
Gull/Oyster Point
On Gull near the Corner of Gull and Oyster Point Blvd.
Forbes/Carlton
On Forbes near the Corner of Forbes and Carlton Ct.
Eccles/Rozzi
On Eccles in Front of the Fruitguys
550 Eccles
On Eccles in Front of the Company Listing
1120 Veterans Blvd
Off Veterans Blvd. In Center of Complex at bus turn around
220 Oyster Point
In the Parking Lot at the front (doors to lobby) Kaiser
200 Oyster Point
In the Parking Lot in front of the building
One Tower Place
In front of the building/lobby area.
SSF Business Ctr. (Dubuque)
In the south parking lot at the Passenger Loading zone.
In the Parking Lot, near the Wind/Rain Shelter

Back to Top