Burlingame-Bayside BART/Caltrain

Printer Friendly Schedule View Route Maps View Schedule View Stops

Rider Alerts

Burlingame Bayside BART/Caltrain

4/23/19: Bayside bus-A Cancelled This Afternoon

Due to driver shortage, Bayside bus-A is cancelled this afternoon Tues. 4/23. Please refer to bus-B scheduled times https://bit.ly/2GbIipA

Route Description

Station: Millbrae Intermodal

This shuttle runs between the Millbrae Intermodal Station and Burlingame Bayside Area during commute hours, Monday through Friday.

This shuttle is open to the general public and free to riders.

For service specific information about this shuttle service, please contact the Commute.org Shuttle Department Staff at (650) 588-1600. Email Shuttle Department with a shuttle question or comment.

Station Loading Area
To find the shuttle stop at the Millbrae Intermodal station, exit the east side of the station and walk to Shuttle Stop #1 - east end of bus platform next to parking structure.

Supported with Operating Grants from:
• Bay Area Air Quality Management District
• Caltrain
• City/County Association of Governments of San Mateo County
• San Mateo County Transportation Authority

Shuttle Service Holidays
This route will not be in operation on the following holidays:

• New Year's Day
• Presidents' Day
• Memorial Day
• Independence Day
• Labor Day
• Thanksgiving Day
• Day After Thanksgiving
• Christmas Day

In addition to the days listed above, Caltrain may operate limited service on President's Day, Columbus Day, Veterans Day and the day after Thanksgiving. On those days, the shuttle will operate on its regular scheduled times.

Route Maps

Burlingame Bayside Map 100217 web

Morning Schedule

BART Arrives Millbrae Station

Run Numbers
.
A1
B1
A2
B2
A3
B3
A4
B4
.
Dublin Pleasanton
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Fremont
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Pittsburg/Baypoint
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Richmond
.
6:51
7:21
7:36
7:51
8:21
8:36
8:51
9:06
.

Caltrain Arrives Millbrae Station
Train No.
Train Numbers
309
211
313
217
.
323
329
227
.
Northbound Caltrain from (SJ)
Millbrae
6:52
7:26
7:32
8:03
.
8:34
8:53
9:08
.
Train No.
Train Numbers
310
314
218
222
324
228
330
232
.
Southbound Caltrain from (SF)
Millbrae
6:52
7:16
7:39
8:04
8:16
8:39
8:52
9:02
.

Shuttle Departs Millbrae Station
Shuttle Departs Station
Millbrae
7:00
7:33
7:47
8:12
8:27
8:46
9:01
9:20
.

Shuttle Arrives at Employer Stops
1649 Adrian Road
Shuttle Stop
7:03
7:36
7:50
8:15
8:30
8:49
9:04
9:23
.
David/Rollins
Shuttle Stop
7:04
7:37
7:51
8:16
8:31
8:50
9:05
9:24
.
1600 Rollins Road
Shuttle Stop
7:05
7:38
7:52
8:17
8:32
8:51
9:06
9:25
.
Rollins/Guittard
Shuttle Stop
7:06
7:39
7:53
8:18
8:33
8:52
9:07
9:26
.
1799 Bayshore Hwy
Across from Marriott Hotel
7:12
7:45
7:59
8:24
8:39
8:58
9:13
9:32
.
Bayshore/Hinckley
Across from Elephant Bar
7:13
7:46
8:00
8:25
8:40
8:59
9:14
9:33
.
1333 Bayshore Hwy - (Bus Stop)
Hyatt Regency
7:14
7:47
8:01
8:26
8:41
9:00
9:15
9:34
.
835 Airport Blvd - (Bus Stop)
Doubletree Hotel
7:20
7:53
8:07
8:32
8:47
9:06
9:21
9:40
.
Airport/Bayview
Shuttle Stop
7:23
7:56
8:10
8:35
8:50
9:09
9:24
9:43
.
600 Airport Blvd - (Bus Stop)
Hilton SFO Bayfront
7:24
7:57
8:11
8:36
8:51
9:10
9:25
9:44
.
700 Airport Blvd
Shuttle Stop
7:25
7:58
8:12
8:37
8:52
9:11
9:26
9:45
.

Shuttle Arrives Millbrae Station

Shuttle Arrives Millbrae Station
Millbrae BART Station
7:34
8:07
8:21
8:46
9:01
9:20
*9:35
*9:54
.

 

Bayshore Loop - Afternoon Schedule

Run Numbers
.
Bus-B1
Bus-A1
Bus-B2
Bus-A2
Bus-B3
Bus-A3
Bus-B4
Bus-A4
Bus-B5

Shuttle Departs Millbrae Station
Shuttle Departs Station
Millbrae
.
.
4:17
4:37
4:57
5:17
5:37
5:57
6:17

Shuttle Arrives at Employers
Airport/Bayview
Shuttle Stop
3:52
4:12
4:32
4:52
5:12
5:32
5:52
6:12
6:32
600 Airport Blvd - (Bus Stop)
Hilton SFO Bayfront
3:52
4:12
4:32
4:52
5:12
5:32
5:52
6:12
6:32
700 Airport Blvd
Shuttle Stop
3:53
4:13
4:33
4:53
5:13
5:33
5:53
6:13
6:33
800 Airport Blvd
Across from Doubletree Hotel
3:54
4:14
4:34
4:54
5:14
5:34
5:54
6:14
6:34
1350 Bayshore Hwy
Across from Hyatt Regency
4:00
4:20
4:40
5:00
5:20
5:40
6:00
6:20
6:40
1600 Bayshore Hwy
Elephant Bar / Restaurant
4:01
4:21
4:41
5:01
5:21
5:41
6:01
6:21
6:41
1800 Old Bayshore Hwy - (Bus Stop)
Marriott Hotel - Driveway
4:02
4:22
4:42
5:02
5:22
5:42
6:02
6:22
6:42

Millbrae BART Station

Shuttle Arrives Millbrae Station
Millbrae BART Station
4:07
4:27
4:47
5:07
5:27
5:47
6:07
6:27
6:47

BART Departs Millbrae Station

Pittsburg/Bay Point
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Fremont
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Dublin/Pleasanton
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Richmond
.
4:18
4:33
5:03
5:18
5:33
6:03
6:18
6:33
7:03

Caltrain Arrives Millbrae Station

Train No.
Train Numbers
159
261
263
365
371
375
.
381
385
Northbound from (SJ)
Millbrae
4:25
4:42
5:05
5:12
5:32
6:08
.
6:32
7:08
Train No.
Train Numbers
360
.
366
268
370
376
278
380
386
Southbound from (SF)
Millbrae
4:28
.
4:55
5:17
5:34
5:55
6:17
6:34
6:55

 

Rollins Loop - Afternoon Schedule

Run Numbers
.
Bus-B1
Bus-A1
Bus-B2
Bus-A2
Bus-B3
Bus-A3
Bus-B4
Bus-A4
Bus-B5

Shuttle Departs Millbrae Station
Shuttle Departs Station
Millbrae
4:07
4:27
4:47
5:07
5:27
5:47
6:07
6:27
6:47

Shuttle Arrives at Employers
1649 Adrian Road
Shuttle Stop
4:10
4:30
4:50
5:10
5:30
5:50
6:10
6:30
6:50
David/Rollins
Shuttle Stop
4:11
4:31
4:51
5:11
5:31
5:51
6:11
6:31
6:51
1600 Rollins Road
Shuttle Stop
4:12
4:32
4:52
5:12
5:32
5:52
6:12
6:32
6:52
Rollins/Guittard
Shuttle Stop
4:13
4:33
4:53
5:13
5:33
5:53
6:13
6:33
6:53

Millbrae BART Station

Shuttle Arrives Millbrae Station
Millbrae BART Station
4:17
4:37
4:57
5:17
5:37
5:57
6:17
6:36
6:56

BART Departs Millbrae Station

Pittsburg/Bay Point
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Fremont
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Dublin/Pleasanton
Transfer at Balboa Park Station
Richmond
.
4:33
4:48
5:03
5:33
5:48
6:03
6:33
6:48
7:03

Caltrain Arrives Millbrae Station

Train No.
Train Numbers
159
261
263
371
269
375
381
279
385
Northbound from (SJ)
Millbrae
4:25
4:42
5:05
5:32
5:48
6:08
6:32
6:48
7:08
Train No.
Train Numbers
360
366
268
370
376
278
380
386
288
Southbound from (SF)
Millbrae
4:28
4:55
5:17
5:34
5:55
6:17
6:34
6:55
7:17

Shuttle Stop Descriptions

Burlingame Bayside Area - AM Route

Shuttle Stop #1 (last bus cut out, next to parking structure)
1649 Adrian Road
Stop is located in front of the Lahlouh Printing employee parking lot on Adrian Road (near the driveway/security booth).
David/Rollins
Stop is located on the NE corner at the stop sign
1600 Rollins Road
Stop is located in front of 1600 Rollins Road
Rollins/Guittard
Stop is located in front of chocolate factory
1799 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located on Bayshore across the street from the Marriott Hotel
1601 Bayshore Hwy (Bayshore/Hinckley)
Stop is located on Bayshore across the street from the Elephant Bar/Restaurant
1333 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located at the SamTrans bus stop on Bayshore near the lobby of the Hyatt Regency.
835 Airport Blvd
Stop is located on Airport Blvd near the lobby of the Doubletree Hotel.
Airport/Bayview
Stop is located on Airport Blvd on the NE corner near the mail box/newspaper racks.
600 Airport Blvd
Stop is located on Airport Blvd near the driveway to the Hilton San Francisco Airport Bayfront Hotel.
700 Airport Blvd
NE corner at the stop sign

Burlingame Bayside Area - PM Route

Airport/Bayview
Stop is located on Airport Blvd on the NE corner near the mail box/newspaper racks.
600 Airport Blvd
Stop is located on Airport Blvd near the driveway to the Hilton San Francisco Airport Bayfront Hotel.
700 Airport Blvd
NE corner at the stop sign
800 Airport Blvd.
Stop is located on Airport Blvd across the from the Doubletree Hotel.
1350 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located on Bayshore across from the Hyatt Regency.
1600 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located on Bayshore near the Elephant Bar/Restaurant
1800 Bayshore Hwy
Stop is located near the driveway of the Marriott Hotel
1649 Adrian Road
Stop is located in front of the Lahlouh Printing employee parking lot on Adrian Road (near the driveway/security booth).
David/Rollins
Stop is located on the NE corner at the stop sign
1600 Rollins Road
Stop is located on Rollins in front of 1600 Rollins Road
Rollins/Guittard
Stop is located on Rollins in front of chocolate factory
Shuttle Stop #1 (last bus cut out, next to parking structure)

Back to Top